Go to m.barnard.edu for the Mobile Barnard web app or download it from the App Store or Google Play.

Staff Directory

Facilities Operations  
Daniel Davis Director

4-6937

Mark Curran Project Manager 4-7664

Tom Zwicke

Manager, Maintenance & Operations 4-6985
Christine McGregor

Manager, Administrative Services

4-2712
Carol A. Wynne Manager, Custodial Services 4-6986
Daren Phillips Custodial Supervisor, Day 4-6965
Kervin Vidal Custodial Supervisor, Evening 4-6122
Israel Caban Custodial Supervisor, Weekend 4-2713
Linwood Williamson Custodial Supervisor, Midnight 4-6965
Cheryl Black Administrative Assistant 4-8990
Ronald Alleyne Administrative Assistant 4-2042
Facilities Maintenance  
Walter Broverman Head Mechanic  
Pat McGourty HVAC Mechanic  
Kojo Osei HVAC Mechanic  
Dou-gal Douglas HVAC Mechanic  
Christina Mejia HVAC Mechanic  
Michael White HVAC Mechanic  
Donald Gallimore HVAC Mechanic  
Vladimir Vyater Head Mechanic  
Oliver Rose Plumber  
Nikolaos Molos Plumber  
Jorge Garcia Locksmith  
Domenic Tello Carpenter  
Jerry Bonanno Mason/Roofer  
Greg Mariani Painter  
Paul Powers Painter  
Jim Richardson Building Mechanic  
J.T. Trapani Building Mechanic  
T McCollough Building Mechanic  
David Marrero Building Mechanic  
Miguel Vergara Building Mechanic  
Lenny Langer Building Mechanic  
Custodial Day Shift    
Ceciline Alleyne    
Valerie Alleyne    
Theresa Amamoo    
Marina Bonnano    
Micaulin Calvo    
Joanna Chisolm    
Jose Estrada    
Virginia Estrada    
Maria Lorenzo    
Mirelis Matos    
Cynthia Morris    
Nelson Vera    
Cesar Obando    
Angela Riley    
Lourdes Villacres    
Rose Victorin    
Ana Urena    
Custodial Evening Shift  
Deborah Alleyne    
Johanny Alvarez    
Bella Bershadskiy    
Gloria Burnett    
Fernando Calvo    
Michelle Carr    
Michelle Denny    
Igor Eugene    
Kennate Frisby    
Geeta Jagdeo    
Steve Jamie    
Judith John    
Constant Ratiambahiny    
Martiza Rodriguez    
Joseph Rose    
Eric Santana    
Nurys Vega    
Janet Wilson    
Omar Wright    
Custodial Set Up Team Shift  
Evris Julian    
Yves Francois    
Custodial Midnight Shift  
Carol Steele    
Kevin Small    
Victor Melendez Jr.    
Ingrid Wiltshire    
Richard Lawson    
Custodial Weekend Staff    
Jospeh Fennell    
Cheryl Fagan    
Cheryl Reid    
Residential Sites    
Jake Bernice Superintendent 600 West 116th
Delia Berry Custodian  
David Pedrosa Superintendent 616 West 116th
Micaulin Calvo Custodian  
Emilio Castro Superintendent 620 West 116th
Victor Melendez Sr. Custodian  
Kelvin Blassingame Superintendent Elliott Hall
Carlanne Denny Custodian  
Eugene Simmons Superintendent Plimpton Hall
Daisy Franco Rodriguez Custodian  
Viktor Ndreu Superintendent Cathedral Gardens
Alice Affriye Custodian  
Winston Daniel Doorperson  
Ronald Guilford Doorperson  
Kadijah Morrison Doorperson  
Elaine Pena Doorperson  
Grounds Maintenance  
Ray Torres Grounds Keeper  
Margherita Casperson Grounds Keeper  
Richard Fowler Grounds Keeper  
Sylvester Imana Grounds Keeper