Deferred Exams for classes given in fall 2018 (some may be given Monday, January 28)

Friday, January 25, 2019

Deferred Examinations will be given on Friday, January 25th and some may be given on Monday, January 28th.

Course Instructor Day Time Room
AHIS BC1001 Gregory Bryda See Instructor N/A
AHIS UN2108 I. Mylonoupoulos Fri 1pm 328 MIL
ANTH UN1002 02 Brian Larkin Fri 9am 328 MIL
BIOL BC1002 D. Heller Fri 9am 328 MIL
BIOL BC2100 Brian Morton Fri 9am 328 MIL
BIOL BC3310 J. Snow Fri 9am 328 MIL
BIOL BC3362 Elizabeth Bauer Mon 9am 207 MIL
CHEM BC3231 Christian Rojas Fri 1pm 328 MIL
CHEM BC3253 Andrew Crowther Fri 9am 328 MIL
CHEM BC3282 Mary Sever Fri 1pm 328 MIL
CHNS GU4301 Lening Liu Mon 1pm 227 MIL
ECON BC1003 Sharon Harrison Fri 9am 328 MIL
ECON BC2010 Homa Zarghamee Fri 9am 328 MIL
ECON BC3022 Alan Dye Fri 9am 328 MIL
ECON BC3033 Martina Jasova Fri 9am 328 MIL
ECON BC3041 Sonia Pereira Fri 9am 328 MIL
ECON GU4438 Dan O' Flaherty Fri 1pm 328 MIL
ECON UN3213 Irasema Alonso Fri 1pm 328 MIL
EEEB UN1010 Jill Shapiro Fri 9am 328 MIL
EESC UN1201 G. Ekstrom Fri 1pm 328 MIL
EESC UN2100 J. McManus Fri 1pm 328 MIL
ENGL GU4603 POSNOCK, ROSS Fri 1pm 328 MIL
FREN UN1101 Eric T Matheis Fri 1pm 328 MIL
FREN UN3240 Heidi Holst-Knudsen Fri 1pm 328 MIL
HIST BC1401 Andrew Lipman Fri 9am 328 MIL
HIST BC2413 Mark Carnes Fri 1pm 328 MIL
HIST BC2500 Premilla Nadasen Fri 9am 328 MIL
HIST BC2980 Jose Moya Fri 9am 328 MIL
HIST UN1010 Richard Billows Mon 9am 207 MIL
MATH UN1101 05 L. Truong Mon 9am 207 MIL
MATH UN1101 08 Alexandra Florea Fri 1pm 328 MIL
MDES GU4210 R. Faraj Fri 1pm 328 MIL
PHYS UN1201 Burton Budick Fri 9am 328 MIL
PHYS UN1201 Michael Shaevitz Fri 1pm 328 MIL
PHYS UN3007 Brian David Metzger Fri 1pm 328 MIL
POLS BC3102 M. Smith Fri 9am 328 MIL
POLS UN1201 Michael Miller Fri 1pm 328 MIL
POLS UN3285 Lee Bollinger Mon 9am 207 MIL
PSYC BC1101 03 R. Brotherton Fri 9am 328 MIL
PSYC BC1107 K. Light Fri 9am 328 MIL
SOCI UN3207 Jonathan Rieder Fri 1pm 328 MIL
SPAN UN1101 06 Diana Romero Fri 1pm 328 MIL
SPAN UN2102 F. Aguilo Mora Fri 1pm 328 MIL
SPAN UN2108 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Fri 1pm 328 MIL
STAT UN1101 Ha Nguyen Fri 9am 328 MIL
URBS UN1515 Aaron Passell Mon 9am 207 MIL
Jan. 25, 2019 (All day)
Add to Calendar