Final Examinations, fall 2017

Friday, December 15 - Thursday, December 21, 2017

The exam schedule for Barnard-taught classes is posted below.  For Columbia-taught courses, consult the  Columbia University Final Exam Schedule.

Not all examinations are scheduled in the room in which the classes have met.  Check carefully for possible changes.

Any changes or additions to the exam schedule will appear in bold italics.

Please note that procedures listed on the Columbia master schedule DO NOT apply to Barnard students.  If you have exam conflict (two exams at the same time) or exam hardship (defined as three exams within a 24-hour period or four exams within a 48-hour period), please go to the Barnard College Registrar's Office.

COURSE INSTRUCTOR EXAM DAY EXAM TIME EXAM ROOM
ACTU-K5281-01 Duncan Szeto Tuesday, December 19, 2017 7pm-10pm ALT 903
AFRS-BC2004-01 Abosede George Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 324
AFRS-BC2005-01 Maja Horn Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 307
AHIS-BC1001-01 Joseph Ackley Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 304
AHIS-BC3350-01 Joseph Ackley Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm BAR 409
AMST-BC1510-01 Manu Vimalassery Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm BAR 304
ANTH-UN1007-01 Severin Fowles Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm ALT 202
ARCH-UN3312-02 Farzin Lotfi-Jam Monday, December 18, 2017 7pm-10pm DIA 203
ASCM-UN2357-01 Rachel McDermott Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 323
ASTR-BC1753-01 Laura Kay Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 304
BIOL-BC1001-01 Diana Heller Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 903
BIOL-BC1001-02 Diana Heller Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 903
BIOL-BC2100-01 Brian Morton Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon DIA 504
BIOL-BC2286-01 John Glendinning Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm ALT 805
BIOL-BC3310-01 Jonathan Snow Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL104
BIOL-BC3362-01 Elizabeth Bauer Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 405
CHEM-BC2001-01 Rachel Austin Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 202
CHEM-BC3231-01 Christian Rojas Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 202
CHEM-BC3253-01 Andrew Crowther Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 805
CHEM-BC3282-01 Christina Vizcarra Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 202
CHEM-BC3284-01 Mary Sever Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 225
CLLT-UN3132-01 Helene Foley Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 323
CPLS-BC3144-01 Emily Sun Monday, December 18, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 307
CPLT-BC3001-01 Emily Sun Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 207
DNCE-BC2501-01 Leigh Schanfein Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 530
DNCE-BC3001-01 Seth Williams Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL104
ECON-BC1003-01 Rajiv Sethi Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 903
ECON-BC1003-02 Homa Zarghamee Tuesday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon BAR 302
ECON-BC1003-03 Sonia Pereira Monday, December 18, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
ECON-BC1007-01 Sharon Harrison Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon BAR 302
ECON-BC2010-01 Homa Zarghamee Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 202
ECON-BC2411-01 Elizabeth Kopko Tuesday, December 19, 2017 7pm-10pm MIL 324
ECON-BC3018-01 Anja Tolonen Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 903
ECON-BC3019-01 Lalith Munasinghe Tuesday, December 19, 2017 7pm-10pm BAR 302
ECON-BC3022-01 Alan Dye Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
ECON-BC3029-01 Anja Tolonen Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm ALT 903
ECON-BC3031-01 Daniel Hamermesh Monday, December 18, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 302
ECON-BC3033-01 Andre Burgstaller Tuesday, December 19, 2017 7pm-10pm DIA 504
ECON-BC3035-01 Lalith Munasinghe Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm BAR 302
ECON-BC3038-01 Andre Burgstaller Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm ALT 202
ECON-BC3041-01 David Weiman Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 328
ECON-BC3041-02 Belinda Archibong Tuesday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL104
ECON-UN3265-01 Jose Cao-Alvira Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm ALT 202
EESC-BC1001-01 T. Maenza-Gmelch Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm ALT 202
EESC-BC3017-01 Frank Nitsche Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm SHAL QLAB
EESC-BC3023-01 Peter Bower Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 805
EESC-BC3032-01 Cynthia Rosenzweig Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm ALT 530
EESC-BC3033-01 Peter Bower Tuesday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 530
EESC-UN2330-01 John Mutter Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 405
ENGL-BC3141-01 Peggy Ellsberg Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3159-01 Rachel Eisendrath Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm ALT 805
ENGL-BC3159-02 Maire Jaanus Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm ALT 530
ENGL-BC3159-03 Caryn O'Connell Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3159-04 Achsah Guibbory Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 307
ENGL-BC3164-01 Peter Platt Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 207
ENGL-BC3167-01 Achsah Guibbory Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA 203
ENGL-BC3171-01 Maire Jaanus Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon DIA 203
ENGL-BC3173-01 Ross Hamilton Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm BAR 302
ENGL-BC3176-01 Ross Hamilton Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3178-01 William Sharpe Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon DIA 203
ENGL-BC3179-01 Lisa Gordis Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon BAR 409
ENGL-BC3183-01 Margaret Vandenburg Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 328
ENGL-BC3195-01 Margaret Vandenburg Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 328
ERMC-K5320-02 Duncan Szeto Tuesday, December 19, 2017 7pm-10pm ALT 903
FREN-BC1001-01 Sarah Lazur Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 302
FREN-BC1001-02 Sarah Lazur Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 302
FREN-BC1001-03 Hadley Suter Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA 203
FREN-BC1102-01 I Jouanneau-Fertig Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 307
FREN-BC1102-02 Hadley Suter Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA 203
FREN-BC1203-01 Sarah Lazur Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 302
FREN-BC1203-02 Adam Guroni-Cutchin Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 327
FREN-BC1203-03 Brian Kilgo-Kelly Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 237
FREN-BC1203-04 Adam Guroni-Cutchin Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 327
FREN-BC1203-05 Brian Kilgo-Kelly Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 237
FREN-BC1204-01 Karen Santos Da Silva Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 325
FREN-BC1204-02 Karen Santos Da Silva Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 325
FREN-BC1204-03 Brian O'Keeffe Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 207
FREN-BC1204-04 Brian O'Keeffe Friday, December 15, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 207
FREN-BC3012-01 Karen Santos Da Silva Monday, December 18, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 325
FREN-BC3021-01 Laurie Postlewate Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 325
FREN-BC3025-01 Caroline Weber Monday, December 18, 2017 1pm-4pm ALT 530
FREN-BC3037-01 Anne Boyman Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 202
GERM-BC3010-01 Irene Motyl Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 302
GERM-UN1101-05 Foteini Samartzi Monday, December 18, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 302
GERM-UN2101-03 Irene Motyl Friday, December 15, 2018 9am-Noon MIL 237
GREK-UN3309-01 Helene Foley Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 327
HIST-BC1101-01 Deborah Valenze Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 405
HIST-BC1401-01 Herbert Sloan Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 302
HIST-BC2062-01 Joel Kaye Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 324
HIST-BC2101-01 Carl Wennerlind Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon BAR 302
HIST-BC2408-01 Gergely Baics Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA 504
HIST-BC2413-01 Mark Carnes Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon BAR 304
HIST-BC2440-01 Celia Naylor Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon BAR 409
HIST-BC2567-01 Premilla Nadasen Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 324
HIST-BC2861-01 Dorothy Ko Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 302
IEOR-E4500-01 Daniel Bienstock Tuesday, December 19, 2017 7pm-10pm ALT 202
ITAL-GU4502-01 Nelson Moe Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 302
LATN-GR5130-01 Kristina Milnor Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm DIA 203
MATH-GU4041-01 Walter Neumann Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL103
MATH-UN1101-01 Dusa McDuff Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 405
MATH-UN1201-05 Daniela De Silva Tuesday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 202
MATH-UN2000-01 Walter Neumann Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL103
MATH-UN2010-03 David Bayer Tuesday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 405
MATH-UN2010-04 David Bayer Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 405
MUSI-BC1001-01 Gail Archer Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 325
MUSI-BC1001-02 Marilyn McCoy Tuesday, December 19, 2017 7pm-10pm MIL 325
PHIL-BC1001-01 Taylor Carman Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 325
PHIL-BC1001-02 Karen Lewis Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 324
PHIL-UN2100-01 Taylor Carman Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon BAR 409
PHIL-UN3353-01 Frederick Neuhouser Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 323
PHYS-BC2001-01 Reshmi Mukherjee Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL104
PHYS-BC2001-02 Reshmi Mukherjee Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL104
PHYS-BC2001-04 Stiliana Savin Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 530
PHYS-BC2001-05 Stiliana Savin Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 530
PHYS-BC3001-01 Timothy Halpin-Healy Tuesday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 513
PHYS-BC3001-02 Timothy Halpin-Healy Tuessday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 513
POLS-BC3521-01 Paula Franzese Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 323
PSYC-BC1001-01 Sabrina Jhanwar Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA 504
PSYC-BC1001-02 Patricia Stokes Monday, December 18, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 328
PSYC-BC1001-03 Sabrina Jhanwar Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 405
PSYC-BC1001-04 Robert Brotherton Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm BAR 304
PSYC-BC1101-01 Yoona Lee Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA LL103
PSYC-BC1101-02 Doris Zahner Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm DIA 504
PSYC-BC1107-01 Peter Balsam Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon BAR 304
PSYC-BC1110-01 Robert Remez Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL104
PSYC-BC1125-01 Tara Well Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 405
PSYC-BC1129-01 Koleen McCrink Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon DIA 504
PSYC-BC2134-01 Hannah Hoch Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 202
PSYC-BC2141-01 Michael Wheaton Tuesday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon DIA 504
PSYC-BC2151-01 Ariel Bernstein Tuesday, December 19, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 328
PSYC-BC2151-02 Ariel Bernstein Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm DIA LL103
PSYC-BC3383-01 E'mett McCaskill Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 307
RELI-GU4611-01 David L. Moerman Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 327
RELI-UN2306-01 Beth Berkowitz Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 328
RELI-UN3202-01 Gale Kenny Thursday, December 21, 2017 1pm-4pm ALT 903
RUSS-GU4342-01 Irina Denischenko Thursday, December 21, 2018 1pm-4pm BAR 409
SOCI-BC3214-01 Mignon Moore Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 207
SOCI-UN3000-01 Deborah Becher Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon DIA 504
SOCI-UN3207-01 Jonathan Rieder Thursday, December 21, 2017 9am-Noon DIA LL103
SPAN-BC3510-01 Maja Horn Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 327
SPAN-UN1101-13 Leonor Pons Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 328
SPAN-UN1101-14 Leonor Pons Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 328
SPAN-UN1101-15 Leonor Pons Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 328
SPAN-UN1101-16 Javier Perez Zapatero Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 237
SPAN-UN1102-10 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 530
SPAN-UN1102-11 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon ALT 530
SPAN-UN2101-16 Alma Mora Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 202
SPAN-UN2101-17 Alma Mora Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 202
SPAN-UN2101-18 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 324
SPAN-UN2101-19 Alma Mora Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 202
SPAN-UN2102-13 Maria Eugenia Lozano Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon DIA 203
SPAN-UN2102-14 Maria Eugenia Lozano Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon DIA 203
SPAN-UN2108-01 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday, December 18, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 324
SPAN-UN3300-09 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Wednesday, December 20, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 225
SPAN-UN3300-10 Maria Eugenia Lozano Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 207
SPAN-UN3349-05 Ana Mendez-Oliver Tuesday, December 19, 2017 4pm-7pm DIA 203
THTR-UN3150-01 William Worthen Wednesday, December 20, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 202
THTR-UN3154-01 Shayoni Mitra Tuesday, December 19, 2017 9am-Noon DIA-LL103
THTR-UN3404-01 Sandra Goldmark Friday, December 15, 2017 9am-Noon MIL 307
URBS-UN1515-01 Aaron Passell Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 405
URBS-UN3565-01 Sevin Yildz Monday, December 18, 2017 1pm-4pm MIL 405
URBS-UN3992-02 Mary Rocco Wednesday, December 20, 2017 4pm-7pm DIA 203
WMST-BC2140-01 Alexander Pittman Thursday, December 21, 2017 4pm-7pm MIL 323
Dec. 15, 2017 (All day)