Final Examinations, Spring 2016

Friday, May 6, to Thursday, May 12, 2016

The exam schedule for Barnard-taught classes is posted below.  For Columbia-taught courses, consult the  Columbia University Final Exam Schedule.

Not all examinations are scheduled in the room in which the classes have met.  Check carefully for possible changes.

Any changes or additions to the exam schedule will appear in bold italics.

Please note that procedures listed on the Columbia master schedule DO NOT apply to Barnard students.  If you have exam conflict (two exams at the same time) or exam hardship (defined as three exams within a 24-hour period or four exams within a 48-hour period), please go to the Barnard College Registrar's Office.

COURSE INSTRUCTOR EXAM DAY/DATE EXAM TIME LOCATION
AFRS-BC2006-01 Michael Ralph Tuesday, May 10, 2016 7pm-10pm BAR 302
AHIS-BC1002-01 Anne Higonnet Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm BAR 304
AHIS-BC3626-01 Alexander Alberro Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 405
AHIS-BC3642-01 Elizabeth Hutchinson Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon LL104
AHIS-BC3654-01 Rosalyn Deutsche Tuesday, May 10, 2016 1pm-4pm DIA504
AHIS-W4110-01 Jonathan Reynolds Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon BAR 304
AMST-BC1001-01 Manu Vimalassery Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm

MIL 405

ARCH-V3312-01 Madeline Schwartzman Thursday, May 12, 2016 9am-noon MIL 222
ARCH-V3312-02 Carrie Norman Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm LL104
ASTR-BC1754-01 Jacqueline Van Gorkom Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm ALT 202
BIOL-BC1002-01 Diana Heller Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon ALT 202
BIOL-BC1502-02 Jonathan Snow Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon LL103, LL104, BAR 302, BAR 304, BAR 409
BIOL-BC2100-01 Jennifer Mansfield Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 325
BIOL-BC2262-01 Paul Hertz Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon ALT 903
BIOL-BC2280-01 Wan-Chun Liu Thursday, May 12, 2016 9am-noon MIL 405
BIOL-BC3308-01 Matthew Rhodes Thursday, May 12, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 222
BIOL-BC3360-01 John Glendinning Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon ALT 903
BIOL-BC3388-01 Krista Lynn McGuire Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon ALT 903
CHEM-BC1003-01 Benjamin Bostick Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon DIA308
CHEM-BC3230-01 Christian Rojas Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon ALT 202
CHEM-BC3232-01 Rachel Austin Wednesday, May 11, 2016 9am-noon ALT 202
CHEM-BC3242-01 Jacob Alexander Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon ALT 805
CHEM-BC3252-01 Marisa Buzzeo Wednesday, May 11, 2016 9am-noon ALT 805
CHEM-BC3271-01 John Magyar Thursday, May 12, 2016 9am-noon ALT 805
CHEM-BC3280-01 Dina Merrer Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon ALT 805
CHEM-BC3283-01 Christina Luisa Vizcarra Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon ALT 530
CLCV-V3158-01 Helene Foley Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
CLCV-W4411-01 Ellen Morris Thursday, May 12, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 325
CLIA-V3660-01 Ariella Lang Wednesday, May 11, 2016 7pm-10pm MIL 328
CPLS-BC3158-01 Emily Sun Thursday, May 12, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 302
CPLS-V3675-01 Alfred MacAdam Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm KNT 413
DNCE-BC2561-01 Chisa Hidaka Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm BAR 302
DNCE-BC2565-01 Gillian Lipton Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 307
DNCE-BC3000-01 Mindy Aloff Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4pm-7pm BAR 302
DNCE-BC3574-01 Lynn Garafola Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ECON-BC1003-01 Dolore Bushati Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 328
ECON-BC1003-02 Nuria Quella Tuesday, May 10, 2016 1pm-4pm LL103
ECON-BC1007-01 Lalith Munasinghe Tuesday, May 10, 2016 7pm-10pm DIA 504
ECON-BC2020-01 Anja Karolina Tolonen Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm ALT 903
ECON-BC3013-01 David Weiman Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon LL104
ECON-BC3018-01 Aboozar Hadavand Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 328
ECON-BC3033-01 Nuria Quella Thursday, May 12, 2016 4pm-7pm LL103
ECON-BC3035-01 Lalith Munasinghe Tuesday, May 10, 2016 7pm-10pm MIL 323
ECON-BC3039-01 Belinda Archibong Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 323
ECON-BC3041-01 Andre Burgstaller Tuesday, May 10, 2016 1pm-4pm BAR 304
ECON-G4235-01 Andre Burgstaller Tuesday, May 10, 2016 7pm-10pm LL103
EESC-BC1002-01 Peter Bower Thursday, May 12, 2016 9am-noon ALT 202
EESC-BC1002-02 Peter Bower Thursday, May 12, 2016 9am-noon ALT 202
EESC-BC3040-01 Peter Bower Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon ALT 530
ENGL-BC3130-01 Margaret Ellsberg Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3142-01 Margaret Ellsberg Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 202
ENGL-BC3143-01 Mary Gordon Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm ALT 202
ENGL-BC3146-01 William Sharpe Monday, May 9, 2016 4pm-7pm LL103
ENGL-BC3155-01 Christopher Baswell Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 323
ENGL-BC3160-01 Aaron Schneider Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm DIA 501
ENGL-BC3160-02 Timea Klara Szell Wednesday, May 11, 2016 4pm-7pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3160-03 James Basker Monday, May 9, 2016 7pm-10pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3160-04 Andrew Lynn Thursday, May 12, 2016 4pm-7pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3164-01 Peter Platt Wednesday, May 11, 2016 9am-noon MIL 323
ENGL-BC3169-01 Peter G. Platt Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon MIL 207
ENGL-BC3180-01 Lisa Gordis Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm BAR 302
ENGL-BC3183-01 Margaret Vandenburg Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 328
ENGL-BC3185-01 William Sharpe Monday, May 9, 2016 7pm-10pm DIA LL103
FREN-BC1002-01 Brian  Kilgo-Kelly Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 225
FREN-BC1002-02 Sarah Lazur Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 323
FREN-BC1002-03 Brian  Kilgo-Kelly Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 225
FREN-BC1203-01 Brian  Kilgo-Kelly Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 225
FREN-BC1203-02 Sarah Lazur Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 323
FREN-BC1203-03 Hadley Suter Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 214
FREN-BC1204-01 Masha Mimran Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 307
FREN-BC1204-02 Masha Mimran Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 307
FREN-BC1204-03 Sarah Lazur Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 323
FREN-BC1204-04 Karen Santos Da Silva Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 302
FREN-BC1204-05 Brian O'Keeffe Friday, May 6, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 324
FREN-BC3007-01 I Jouanneau-Fertig Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm LEW 508
FREN-BC3011-01 Laurie Postlewate Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon DIA203
FREN-BC3012-01 I Jouanneau-Fertig Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon LEW 508
FREN-BC3022-01 Brian O'Keeffe Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm DIA203
FREN-BC3025-01 Caroline Weber Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 327
FREN-BC3062-01 Anne Boyman Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 207
FREN-BC3077-01 Caroline Weber Monday, May 9, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 307
GERM-BC3224-01 Erk Grimm Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon BAR 403
GERM-V1202-01 Foteini Samrtzi Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon MIL 501
GERM-V1225-01 Irene Motyl Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 207
GERM-V3002-01 Irene Motyl Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 302
GREK-V1202-01 Helene Foley Thursday, May 12, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 202
GREK-W4010-01 Nancy Worman Tuesday, May 10, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 202 
HIST-BC1062-01 Joel Kaye Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 324
HIST-BC1302-01 Deborah Coen Tuesday, May 10, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 405
HIST-BC1402-01 Mark Carnes Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon MIL 325, 328
HIST-BC1760-01 Abosede George Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon MIL 323
HIST-BC3116-01 Carl Wennerlind Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 323
HIST-BC3180-01 Carl Wennerlind Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 324
HIST-BC3500-01 Premilla Nadasen Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon BAR 409
HIST-W3661-01 Nara Milanich Thursday, May 12, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 405
HIST-W3716-01 Hossein Kamaly Tuesday, May 10, 2016 7pm-10pm MIL 324
HRTS-BC1025-01 J. Paul Martin Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 328
ITAL-W4503-01 Ariella Lang Thursday, May 12, 2016 9am-noon MIL 227
MATH-BC2006-01 David Bayer Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 237
MATH-V1102-01 Tsvetelina Petkova Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon DIA203
MATH-V1102-02 Tsvetelina Petkova Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 323
MATH-V1201-01 Daniela De Silva Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon BAR 304
MATH-V2000-01 Dusa McDuff Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon DIA504
MATH-W4061-01 Daniela De Silva Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon MIL 405
MUSI-BC1002-01 Gail Archer Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 325
MUSI-BC1002-02 Kristy Barbacane Thursday, May 12, 2016 9am-noon MIL 325
PHIL-BC1001-01 David Friedell Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon DIA 504, 308
PHIL-BC1001-02 David Friedell Monday, May 9, 2016 4pm-7pm BAR 409
PHIL-V1401-01 John Morrison Tuesday, May 10, 2016 1pm-4pm ALT 202
PHIL-V2100-01 Kiersten Nieuwejaar Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4pm-7pm LL103
PHYS-BC2002-01 Jeremy Dodd Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 207, 225
PHYS-BC3006-01 Reshmi Mukherjee Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon ALT 805
POLS-BC3254-01 Paula Franzese Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4pm-7pm LL104
POLS-W4875-01 Kimberly Marten Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm LL104
PSYC-BC1001-01 Sabrina Jhanwar Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 405
PSYC-BC1001-02 Patricia Stokes Monday, May 9, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 328
PSYC-BC1001-03 Sabrina Jhanwar Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm BAR 304
PSYC-BC1101-01 Saranda Gugga Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 323
PSYC-BC1101-02 Doris Zahner Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm DIA504
PSYC-BC1115-01 Joshua New Monday, May 9, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 405
PSYC-BC1119-01 Russell Romeo Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon ALT 202
PSYC-BC1129-01 Ann Senghas Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 405
PSYC-BC1138-01 Joshua Feinberg Monday, May 9, 2016 4pm-7pm ALT 202
PSYC-BC2141-01 Sumati Gupta Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 405
PSYC-BC2151-01 Mateo Cruz Tuesday, May 10, 2016 4pm-7pm DIA 504
PSYC-BC2151-02 Ariel Bernstein Tuesday, May 10, 2016 7pm-10pm LL104  
PSYC-BC2154-01 Kara Pham Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 325
PSYC-BC2165-01 Hannah Hoch Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm ALT 903
PSYC-BC2177-01 E'mett McCaskill Monday, May 9, 2016 7pm-10pm BAR 304
PSYC-BC3152-01 Wendy McKenna Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 227
PSYC-BC3164-01 Robert Remez Tuesday, May 10, 2016 7pm-10pm MIL 214
RELI-V2205-01 John Hawley Thursday, May 12, 2016 1pm-4pm DIA504
RELI-V3603-01 Shira Kohn Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 207
RELI-W4011-01 David Moerman Wednesday, May 11, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 225
RUSS-V3221-01 Edward Tyerman Tuesday, May 10, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 302
RUSS-W4343-01 Maria Doubrovskaia Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon MIL 307
SOCI-BC3214-01 Mignon Moore Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 202
SOCI-W2400-01 Christel Kesler Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 324
SOCI-W3000-01 Deborah Becher Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 328
SPAN-W1101-10 Teresa Darwich Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 302
SPAN-W1101-11 Teresa Darwich Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 302
SPAN-W1102-14 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 324
SPAN-W1102-15 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 324
SPAN-W1102-16 Leonor Pons Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon BAR 302
SPAN-W1102-17 Leonor Pons Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon BAR 302
SPAN-W1102-18 Leonor Pons Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon BAR 302
SPAN-W1201-13 Maria Eugenia Lozano Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 237
SPAN-W1201-14 Maria Eugenia Lozano Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 237
SPAN-W1202-19I Alma Mora Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon DIA504
SPAN-W1202-20I Alma Mora Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon DIA504
SPAN-W1202-21I Alma Mora Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon DIA504
SPAN-W1202-22I Javier Perez Zapatero Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 307
SPAN-W1202-23I Javier Perez Zapatero Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon MIL 307
SPAN-W3265-01 Alfred Mac Adam Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon LL103
SPAN-W3300-08 Maria Arce-Fernandez Friday, May 6, 2016 9am-noon MIL 327
THTR-V2002-01 Linda Bartholomai Wednesday, May 11, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 323
THTR-V3151-01 Hana Worthen Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon MIL 202
THTR-V3166-01 William Worthen Monday, May 9, 2016 9am-noon LL105
URBS-V3420-01 Aaron Passell  Thursday, May 12, 2016 4pm-7pm MIL 323
URBS-V3464-01 Sevin Yildiz Monday, May 9, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 325
URBS V3467-01 Meredith Linn Tuesday, May 10, 2016 1 pm - 4 pm BAR 302
WMST-BC2140-01 Alexander Pittman Wednesday, May 11, 2016 1pm-4pm MIL 323
WMST-BC2150-01 Rebecca Young Tuesday, May 10, 2016 9am-noon BAR 302
WMST-BC3125-01 Alexander Pittman Monday, May 9, 2016 7pm-10pm LL104
May. 6, 2016 (All day)