Final Examinations, spring 2018

Friday, May 4 - Thursday, May 10, 2018

The exam schedule for Barnard-taught classes is posted below.  For Columbia-taught courses, consult the  Columbia University Final Exam Schedule.

Not all examinations are scheduled in the room in which the classes have met.  Check carefully for possible changes.

Any changes or additions to the exam schedule will appear in bold italics.

Please note that procedures listed on the Columbia master schedule DO NOT apply to Barnard students.  If you have exam conflict (two exams at the same time) or exam hardship (defined as three exams within a 24-hour period or four exams within a 48-hour period), please go to the Barnard College Registrar's Office.

COURSE INSTRUCTOR EXAM DAY EXAM TIME EXAM ROOM
AFRS-BC2006-01 Yvette Christianse Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm ALT 903
AHIS-BC1002-01 Anne Higonnet Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm BAR 304
AHIS-BC2360-01 Joseph Ackley Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon DIA 504
AHIS-BC3675-01 Rosalyn Deutsche Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm ALT 202
AHIS-GU4000-01 Elizabeth Hutchinson Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm BAR 302
AHIS-GU4110-01 Jonathan Reynolds Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MUDD 633
AMST-BC1001-01 Manu Vimalassery Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon BAR 304
ANTH-UN1002-02 Paige West Monday May 7 1pm-4pm ALT 202
ANTH-UN1009-01 Mara Green Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm BAR 304
ARCH-BC2500-01 Ralph Ghoche Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm DIA LL103
ARCH-UN3312-01 Ana Penalba Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon DIA 203
ASTR-BC1754-01 PUTMAN, MARY Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm ALT 202
BIOL-BC1002-01 Diana Heller Thursday May 10 9am-Noon ALT 805
BIOL-BC1002-02 Diana Heller Thursday May 10 9am-Noon ALT 805
BIOL-BC1502-01 Jonathan Snow Friday May 4 9am-Noon BAR 304
BIOL-BC2100-01 Jennifer Mansfield Thursday May 10 9am-Noon ALT 903
BIOL-BC2280-01 Alison Pischedda Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon MIL 405-MIL 323
BIOL-BC3303-01 Lisa Daily Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm ALT 1213
BIOL-BC3320-01 Stephen Sturley Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon ALT 903
BIOL-BC3360-01 John Glendinning Thursday May 10 9am-Noon DIA LL103
CHEM-BC3230-01 Dina Merrer Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon ALT 202
CHEM-BC3232-01 Jacob Alexander Monday May 7 9am-Noon ALT 202
CHEM-BC3242-01 Rachel Austin Monday May 7 9am-Noon ALT 805
CHEM-BC3252-01 Marisa Buzzeo Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon ALT 805
CHEM-BC3254-01 Andrew Crowther Monday May 7 9am-Noon ALT 530
CHEM-BC3271-01 Michael Campbell Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon ALT 805
CHEM-BC3283-01 Christina Vizcarra Friday May 4 9am-Noon ALT 805
CLCV-UN2441-01 Ellen Morris Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm ALT 202
CLCV-UN3158-01 Kristina Milnor Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm MIL 323
CLIA-GR6999-01 Nelson Moe Wednesday May 9 7pm-10pm MIL 328
CLIA-GU3660-01 Nelson Moe Wednesday May 9 7pm-10pm MIL 328
CPLS-BC3143-01 Brian O'Keeffe Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon MIL 324
CPLS-BC3158-01 Emily Sun Monday May 7 1pm-4pm ALT 530
CPLS-BC3510-01 Peter Connor Tuesday May 8 4pm-7pm MIL 207
CPLS-BC3510-02 Emily Sun Tuesday May 8 4pm-7pm DIA 203
CPLS-BC3899-01 Caroline Weber Monday May 7 4pm-7pm MIL302
CPLT-UN3200-01 Erk Grimm Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 307
DNCE-BC2565-01 Seth Williams Friday May 4 9am-Noon MIL 202
DNCE-BC2573-01 Chisa Hidaka Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 324
DNCE-BC3000-01 Seth Williams Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon BAR 409
DNCE-BC3200-01 Gabri Christa Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm BAR 302
EAAS-UN3230-01 Nicholas Bartlett Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon MIL 207
ECHS-BC2590-01 Alan Dye Monday May 7 7pm-10pm BAR 409
ECON-BC1003-01 Belinda Archibong Thursday May 10 9am-Noon BAR 302
ECON-BC1003-02 Sonia Pereira Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon MIL 328
ECON-BC1007-01 Sharon Harrison Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 405
ECON-BC2020-01 Anja Tolonen Friday May 4 9am-Noon MIL 405
ECON-BC3011-01 Ashley Timmer Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon DIA 504
ECON-BC3013-01 David Weiman Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon DIA LL104
ECON-BC3018-01 Homa Zarghamee Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 324
ECON-BC3033-01 Luis Silva-Yanez Monday May 7 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
ECON-BC3035-01 Lalith Munasinghe Tuesday May 8 7pm-10pm BAR 302
ECON-BC3039-01 Belinda Archibong Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm DIA LL103
ECON-BC3041-01 Sonia Pereira Monday May 7 4pm-7pm MIL 323
ECON-UN3025-01 Jose Cao-Alvira Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm MIL 405
EDUC-BC3032-01 Thea Abu El-Haj Tuesday May 8 4pm-7pm MIL 307
EDUC-BC3050-01 Maria Rivera Maulucci Wednesday May 9 7pm-10pm MIL 207
EESC-BC3026-01 T. Maenza-Gmelch Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm ALT 403
EESC-BC3040-01 Peter Bower Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon ALT 530
ENGL-BC3130-01 Peggy Ellsberg Monday May 7 1pm-4pm BAR 302
ENGL-BC3142-01 Peggy Ellsberg Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3155-01 Christopher Baswell Tuesday May 8 4pm-7pm BAR 302
ENGL-BC3160-01 Aaron Schneider Thursday May 10 4pm-7pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3160-02 Maire Jaanus Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 237
ENGL-BC3160-03 James Basker Monday May 7 9am-Noon BAR 409
ENGL-BC3160-04 Achsah Guibbory Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm MIL 302
ENGL-BC3163-01 Rachel Eisendrath Monday May 7 4pm-7pm MIL 405
ENGL-BC3166-01 Achsah Guibbory Friday May 4 9am-Noon BAR 302
ENGL-BC3177-01 Monica Cohen Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm MIL 323
ENGL-BC3180-01 Lisa Gordis Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm DIA 203
ENGL-BC3181-01 Jennie Kassanoff Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon DIA LL104
ENGL-BC3189-01 Margaret Vandenburg Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm MIL 328
ENGL-BC3193-01 Timea Szell Wednesday May 9 4pm-7pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3193-02 Andrew Lynn Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3193-03 Stefan Pedatella Monday May 7 1pm-4pm BAR 409
ENGL-BC3193-04 John Pagano Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon BAR 409
ENRE-BC3810-01 Peggy Ellsberg Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm ALT 530
FREN-BC1002-01 Sarah Lazur Friday May 4 1pm-4pm MIL 405
FREN-BC1002-02 Sarah Lazur Friday May 4 1pm-4pm MIL 405
FREN-BC1002-03 Hadley Suter Friday May 4 1pm-4pm MIL 328
FREN-BC1203-01 Sarah Lazur Friday May 4 1pm-4pm MIL 405
FREN-BC1203-02 Brian Kilgo-Kelly Friday May 4 1pm-4pm DIA 504
FREN-BC1203-03 Adam Guroni-Cutchin Friday May 4 1pm-4pm MIL 225
FREN-BC1203-04 I Jouanneau-Fertig Friday May 4 1pm-4pm MIL 202
FREN-BC1204-01 Hadley Suter Friday May 4 1pm-4pm MIL 328
FREN-BC1204-02 Brian Kilgo-Kelly Friday May 4 1pm-4pm DIA 504
FREN-BC1204-03 Brian Kilgo-Kelly Friday May 4 1pm-4pm DIA 504
FREN-BC1204-04 Hadley Suter Friday May 4 1pm-4pm MIL 328
FREN-BC1204-05 Brian O'Keeffe Monday May 7 4pm-7pm DIA203
FREN-BC3006-01 I Jouanneau-Fertig Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 237
FREN-BC3006-02 Karen Santos Da Silva Monday May 7 1pm-4pm MIL 237
FREN-BC3006-03 Karen Santos Da Silva Monday May 7 4pm-7pm MIL 225
FREN-BC3016-01 Anne Boyman Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm MIL 307
FREN-BC3019-01 Anne Boyman Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm MIL 307
FREN-BC3022-01 Brian O'Keeffe Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm MIL 325
FREN-BC3036-01 Caroline Weber Monday May 7 1pm-4pm MIL 202
FREN-BC3044-01 Peter Connor Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
FREN-BC3079-01 Laurie Postlewate Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 325
FREN-BC3091-01 Laurie Postlewate Tuesday May 8 4pm-7pm BAR 409
GERM-BC3002-01 Irene Motyl Tuesday May 8 4pm-7pm MIL 302
GERM-BC3002-02 Irene Motyl Tuesday May 8 7pm-10pm MIL 302
GERM-BC3022-01 Irene Motyl Wednesday May 9 4pm-7pm MIL 307
GERM-UN1102-05 Foteini Samartzi Monday May 7 4pm-7pm MIL 325
GREK-GU4010-01 Nancy Worman Monday May 7 1pm-4pm MIL 325
HIST-BC1302-01 Lisa Tiersten Monday May 7 1pm-4pm BAR 304
HIST-BC1402-01 Robert McCaughey Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 328
HIST-BC1760-01 Abosede George Friday May 4 9am-Noon DIA 504
HIST-BC2402-01 Mark Carnes Friday May 4 9am-Noon BAR 409
HIST-UN2661-01 Pablo Piccato Monday May 7 4pm-7pm BAR 304
HRTS-BC1025-01 J. Paul Martin Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 328
IEOR-E2261-01 Anthony C. Webster Friday May 4 9am-Noon ALT 202
ITAL-GU4503-01 Nelson Moe Thursday May 10 9am-Noon BAR 409
LATN-UN2102-01 Kristina Milnor Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 207
MATH-GU4032-01 Daniela De Silva Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 207
MATH-GU4042-01 Walter Neuman Monday May 7 9am-Noon DIA 203
MATH-UN1201-01 Faculty TBA Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 323
MUSI-BC1002-01 Gail Archer Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm MIL 325
MUSI-BC1002-02 Marilyn McCoy Tuesday May 8 4pm-7pm MIL 325
PHIL-BC1001-01 Elliot Paul Monday May 7 1pm-4pm MIL 323
PHIL-BC1001-02 Elliot Paul Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm MIL 323
PHIL-UN1401-01 John Morrison Thursday May 10 9am-Noon BAR 304
PHIL-UN2201-01 John Morrison Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm DIA LL103
PHIL-UN2301-01 Frederick Neuhouser Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 202
PHIL-UN3351-01 Taylor Carman Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon MIL 202
PHYS-BC2002-01 Janna Levin Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 405
PHYS-BC2002-02 Janna Levin Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 405
PHYS-BC3006-01 Reshmi Mukherjee Thursday May 10 9am-Noon ALT 530
POLS-BC3025-01 Katherine Krimmel Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
POLS-BC3254-01 Paula Franzese Tuesday May 8 4pm-7pm MIL 328
POLS-BC3615-01 Katelyn Jones Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon BAR 302
POLS-UN1601-02 Katelyn Jones Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon ALT 202
POLS-UN3565-01 Eduardo Moncada Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon BAR 302
PSYC-BC1001-01 Sabrina Jhanwar Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm MIL 405
PSYC-BC1001-02 Patricia Stokes Monday May 7 4pm-7pm MIL 328
PSYC-BC1001-03 Sabrina Jhanwar Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm BAR 304
PSYC-BC1101-01 Robert Brotherton Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm DIA LL104
PSYC-BC1101-02 Doris Zahner Wednesday May 9 1pm-4pm DIA 504
PSYC-BC1115-01 Joshua New Monday May 7 1pm-4pm MIL 405
PSYC-BC1119-01 Russell D. Romeo Thursday May 10 9am-Noon ALT 202
PSYC-BC1129-01 Hannah Hoch Friday May 4 9am-Noon MIL 328
PSYC-BC1138-01 Colin Leach Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon BAR 304
PSYC-BC2151-01 Ariel Bernstein Tuesday May 8 1pm-4pm MIL 328
PSYC-BC2154-01 Kara Pham Monday May 7 1pm-4pm MIL 328
PSYC-BC2156-01 Michael Wheaton Thursday May 10 9am-Noon DIA 504
PSYC-BC3152-01 Wendy McKenna Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 237
PSYC-BC3164-01 Robert Remez Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon ALT 530
RELI-UN1610-01 Hussein Rashid Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 323
RELI-UN2309-01 John S. Hawley Thursday May 10 1pm-4pm MIL 405
RELI-UN3203-01 Gale Kenny Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 225
RELI-UN3316-01 Beth Berkowitz Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 302
RUSS-GU4343-01 Irina Denischenko Friday May 4 9am-Noon MIL 237
SOCI-UN2208-01 Jonathan Rieder Thursday May 10 9am-Noon DIA LL104
SOCI-UN3010-01 Marnie Brady Monday May 7 4pm-7pm DIA 504
SOCI-UN3225-01 Amy Stewart Wednesday May 9 4pm-7pm MIL 324
SPAN-UN1101-10 Maria Eugenia Lozano Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 225
SPAN-UN1101-11 Maria Eugenia Lozano Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 225
SPAN-UN1102-14 Leonor Pons Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 328
SPAN-UN1102-15 Leonor Pons Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 328
SPAN-UN1102-16 Leonor Pons Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 328
SPAN-UN1102-17 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 207
SPAN-UN1102-18 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 207
SPAN-UN2101-10 Javier Perez Zapatero Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 302
SPAN-UN2101-11 Javier Perez Zapatero Monday May 7 9am-Noon MIL 302
SPAN-UN2102-16 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday May 7 9am-Noon DIA LL104
SPAN-UN2102-17 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday May 7 9am-Noon DIA LL104
SPAN-UN2102-18 Isaura Arce-Fernandez Monday May 7 9am-Noon DIA LL104
SPAN-UN2102-19 Alma Mora Monday May 7 9am-Noon BAR 302
SPAN-UN2102-20 Alma Mora Monday May 7 9am-Noon BAR 302
SPAN-UN2102-21 Alma Mora Monday May 7 9am-Noon BAR 302
SPAN-UN3300-06 Jesus Suarez-Garcia Monday May 7 1pm-4pm DIA 203
SPAN-UN3350-05 Ronald Briggs Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 325
THTR-UN3151-01 William Worthen Wednesday May 9 9am-Noon MIL 323
URBS-UN3420-01 Aaron Passell Tuesday May 8 9am-Noon DIA LL103
URBS-UN3464-01 Sevin Yildiz Monday May 7 1pm-4pm DIA 504
URBS-UN3997-01 Sevin Yildiz Wednesday May 9 4pm-7pm DIA 203
WMST-BC2140-01 Alexander Pittman Thursday May 10 9am-Noon MIL 324
May. 4, 2018 (All day)