Staff Directory

Facilities Operations  
Daniel Davis Executive Director

4-6939

Ken Luciano Associate Director 

4-2415

Lindsue Robinson Associate Project Manager 4-7664
Nick Tsafos Associate Project Manager 3-1933
Christine McGregor

Business Manager

4-2712
Joseph Miele Operations & Maintenance Manager 4-6985
Carol A. Wynne Manager, Custodial Services 4-6986
Daren Phillips Facilities Supervisor, Night 4-6965
Kervin Vidal Facilities Supervisor, Evening 4-6122
Israel Caban Facilities Supervisor, Weekend 4-2713
Theda Turner Administrative Assistant 4-8990
Ronald Alleyne Administrative Assistant 4-2042
Facilities Maintenance  
Walter Broverman Head Mechanic  
Pat McGourty HVAC Mechanic  
Kojo Osei HVAC Mechanic  
Dou-gal Douglas HVAC Mechanic  
Joey Alexander HVAC Mechanic  
Michael White HVAC Mechanic  
Donald Gallimore HVAC Mechanic  
Oliver Rose Plumber  
Winston Hadaway Locksmith  
Jim Richardson Carpenter  
Jerry Bonanno Mason/Roofer  
Greg Mariani Painter  
Paul Powers Painter  
Ed Franshini Painter  
Nick Molos Building Mechanic  
J.T. Trapani Building Mechanic  
T McCollough Building Mechanic  
David Marrero Building Mechanic  
Miguel Vergara Building Mechanic  
Lenny Langer Building Mechanic  
Custodial Day Shift    
Matrena Allen    
Valerie Alleyne    
Theresa Amamoo    
Redina Baysden    
Micaulin Calvo    
Julian Ervis    
Mirelis Matos    
Cynthia Morris    
Victor Melendez Jr.    
Rose Victorin    
Ana Urena    
Custodial Evening Shift  
Deborah Alleyne    
Johanny Alvarez    
Redina Baysden    
Bella Bershadskiy    
Gloria Burnett    
Michelle Carr    
Michelle Denny    
Igor Eugene    
Cheryl Fagan    
Kennate Frisby    
Sylvester Imana    
Ricardo Fowler    
Geeta Jagdeo    
Steve Jamie    
Judith John    
Cheryl Reid    
Constant Ratiambahiny    
Joseph Rose    
Eric Santana    
Nurys Vega    
Janet Wilson    
Yves Francois    
Custodial Midnight Shift  
Carol Steele    
Kevin Small    
Ingrid Wiltshire    
Richard Lawson    
Custodial Weekend Staff    
Julissa Beras    
Residential Sites    
Gheorge Burcea Superintendent 600 West 116th
Jahmal Denny Custodian  
Eugene Simmons  Superintendent 616 West 116th
Micaulin Calvo Custodian  
David Pedrosa Superintendent 620 West 116th
Fernando Calvo Custodian  
Kelvin Blassingame Superintendent Elliott Hall
Carlanne Denny Custodian  
Christina Mejia Superintendent Plimpton Hall
Marina Buonnano Custodian  
Viktor Ndreu Superintendent Cathedral Gardens
Alice Affriye Custodian  
Diego Rubio Doorperson  
Wilfredo Martinez Doorperson  
Kadijah Morrison Doorperson  
Jason Malloy Doorperson  
Grounds Maintenance  
Ray Torres Grounds Keeper  
Margherita Casperson Grounds Keeper  
Thomas Dale Grounds Keeper  
Keith Gabora Grounds Keeper