Go to m.barnard.edu for the Mobile Barnard web app or download it from the App Store or Google Play.

Administration

Administration

Officers of Administration

Debora Spar, Ph.D., President of Barnard College and Dean in the University and Professor of Political Science and Economics
Linda A. Bell, Ph.D., Provost and Dean of the Faculty and Professor of Economics
Gregory N. Brown, M.P.A, Chief Operating Officer of the College, Finance and Planning
Avis Hinkson, Ed.D., Dean of the College 
Dorothy S. Denburg, Ed.D., Vice President for College Relations
Gail Beltrone, Vice President for Campus Services
Carol Katzman, M.A., Vice President for Information Technology
Joanne Kwong, M.A., J.D., Vice President for Communications and Counsel to the President
Bret Silver, B.A., Vice President for Development
Jomysha Stephen, J.D., General Counsel

Administration

Michael Abamont, Theatre Coordinator, Glicker-Milstein Theatre, Student Life
Michael Abelaj, Director of the Project Management Office, Information Technology
Jeffrey T. Anbinder, Senior Associate Director, Major Gifts
Alan Anderson, Director, Mail and Print Services
Lillian Appel, Director of Major Events and Programs, Campus Services
Ann Aversa, Associate Dean of Campus & Residential Life, Residential Life and Housing
Ryan Gregory Bagley, Business Analyst, Advancement Services
Vera Bagnyuk, Senior Admissions Officer, Office of Admissions
Michael Banta, Production Manager, Theatre Department
Niki Barron, Senior Admissions Officer, Office of Admissions
Marcia Bassett, Archivist, Library and Academic Information Services
Courtney Bazan Colvin, Associate Director, Residence Life & Housing
Christopher Bean, Associate Director, Information Technology
Robert C. Beckmann, Supervisor, Public Safety
Kathryn E. Beisheim, Manager, Barnard Fund
Gail A. Beltrone, Vice President, Campus Services
Robin Beltzer, Senior Generalist, Academic Programs, Human Resources
Michelle S. Biller-Levy, Senior Admissions Officer, Office of Admissions
Ani Bournoutian, Associate Dean, International Students and Transfer Students
Sarah E. Boorsma, Department Administrator, Biological Sciences
Ani Bournoutian, Dean for Transfer Services, International Students, & Commuter Advising, Dean of Studies
Miriam J. Boyce, Senior Associate Director of Parents Giving, Major Giving
Florrie Brafman, Manager, Academic Information Systems & Services, Registrar
Jessica Brater, Department Administrator, Theatre Department
Deborah Bravreman, Senior Associate Director, Major Gifts
Constance Brown, Registrar
Page Buchanan, Animal Care Supervisor, Psychology Department
Krystyna  Bucharowski, Coordinator, Biological Sciences
Lisa Buonaiuto, Production Director, Communications
Israel Caban, Supervisor, Facilities Services
Lillian Caddle, Public Safety Manager, Office of Public Safety
Alexandra E. Cale, Manager, Electronic Communications, Communications Department
Jessica Cannon, Coordinator for Health Promotion & Education, Well-Woman
William Carrasco, Coordinator, Biological Sciences
Nicole Casten-Butler, Nurse, Primary Care Health Service
Gonzalo E. Cervantes, Associate Director, Information Technology
Valerie Chow, Program Director, Internship Program/Civic Engagement, Career Development
Harvey Cohen, Manager, Media Services, Instructional Media & Technical Services
Susan Cohn, Executive Assistant, College Relations
Lois Coleman, Research & Instruction Librarian, Library & Academic Information Services
Hilary Colenso, Director, Alcohol and Substance Awareness Program, Primary Care Health Service
Mary Commerford, Director & Associate Director, Health & Wellness Programs, Counseling Services
Olive Conteh-Martyn, Manager, Mail Services & Receiving, Mail and Print Services
Lucy Coolidge, Department Administrator, English Department
Astrid Cravens, Image Archivist, Library and Academic Information Services
Alex J. Cuthbert, Senior Information Specialist, Information Technology
Ann Dachs, Senior Admissions Officer & Pre-College Director, Office of Admissions
Julie K. D'Andrea, Director, Development Research
Daniel Davis, Associate Director, Facilities Services
Saul Davis, Director, Science and Technology Entry Program (STEP)
Amy R. De Robertis, Associate Director, Donor Relations
Hope T. Dector, New Media Manager, Barnard Center for Research on Women
Brianna Mary DeSantis, Associate Lab Director, Biological Sciences
Kathryn L. Desulis, Associate Director, Barnard Fund
Eileen M. DiBenedetto, Assistant Vice President, Finance and Controller
Karin Diamond, Associate Director, Financial Aid
Nanette DiLauro, Director, Financial Aid
Robin S. Dillon, Nurse Practitioner, Primary Care Health Services
Nell Dillon-Ermers, Department Administrator, Political Science
Laura Downs-Buma, Web Designer, Communications
Kathryn Dubowski, Manager, Psychology
Tiffany L. Dugan, Director, Events Management
Robyn Duran, Nurse Practitioner, Primary Care Health Services
Robert B. Earl, Jr., Director, Career Development
Michael Elmore, Director of Collection Services, Library and Academic Information Services
Elizabeth R. Elsass, Coordinator, Center for Toddler Development
Lesle Europe, Manager, Internet & Database Systems
Ann L. Engelland, Physician, Primary Care Health Services
Leslie A. Europe, Manager, Information Services
Mary A. Evans, Research Coordinator, Center for Toddler Development
Abigail Feder–Kane, Director, Institutional Support
Kara Feely, Costume Manager, Theatre
Danielle R. Feinberg, Department Administrator, Psychology Department
Robin Fennell-Nicholson, Department Administrator, Human Resources
Jennifer G. Fondiller, Dean of Admissions
Erin Fredrick, Director, Alumnae Affairs
Jenna Freedman, Coordinator, Research & Instructional Services, Library and Academic Information Services
Andres B. Garcia, On Call Supervisor, Public Safety
Amanda Gates Elston, Events Manager, Events Management
Catherine Geddis, Assistant Vice President, Human Resources
Senna H. Georges, Coordinator, Physical Education
Andrew L. Gerstmayr, Associate Director, Information Technology
Maria Giunta, Department Administrator, Biological Sciences
Antonio Gonzalez, Associate Director, Public Safety
Hayden Greene, Program Director, Leadership Development, Student Life
Jacqueline A. Greene-Hugh, Senior Accountant, Controller
Shaun C. Gunning, Research Director, Development Research
Aida L. Gutierrez, Associate Director, Information Technology
James T. Hanley, Senior Associate Director, Major Gifts
Elizabeth A. Hantman, Psychiatrist, Counseling Services
Curtis L. Harris, Manager, Institutional Support
Sarbani Hazra, Officer, Institutional Support
Anne Herlick, Nurse, Primary Care Health Service
Caroline M. Hewitt, Nurse Practitioner, Primary Care Health Service
Sasha Hill, Administrative Assistant, Athena Center for Leadership Studies
Nancy Hirshan, Associate Controller, Financial Reporting and Financial Compliance, Controller
Lisa Hollibaugh, Associate Dean & First-Year Class Dean, Dean of Studies
Jane R. Holmes, Administrative Assistant, Office of the President
Louise T. Hood, Assistant Vice President, Development
David Hopson, Creative Director, Communications
Laura E. Hopwood, Network Technician, Information Technology
Timothy Howard, Project Assistant, Human Resources
Natalie Rose Howlett, Laboratory Specialist, Biological Sciences
Olga Hrycak, Learning Disability Coordinator, Disability Services
Teresa L. Hurst, Fellow, Counseling Services
Shion Ishikura, Associate Director, Barnard Fund
Onika Jervis, Associate Director, 116th Street Housing
Christina Johnson, Department Administrator, Purchasing and Stores
Dana Johnson, Manager, Academic Programs and Faculty Support, Office of the Provost
Precious R. Johnson, Technical Specialist, Information Technology
Anne E. Jonas, Program Manager, Barnard Center for Research on Women
Annette S. Kahn, Editor, Barnard Magazine, Communications
Robert Kahn, Associate Director, Educational Technology, Instuctional Media and Technical Services
Sheetal Kale, Assistant Gerneral Counsel
Won Kang, Associate Director for Student Employment, Career Services
Tyson Kaup, Executive Assistant, Office of the Provost
Patricia Keim, Assistant Vice President, Communications
James G. Kelly, Supervisor, Public Safety
Marybeth Kemm, Associate Registrar
Ruth Khaleel, Department Administrator, Information Technology
Aaron Kinard., Manager, Document Services, Mail and Print Services
Matt Kingston, Associate Director, Housing Operations, Residential Life and Housing
Tovah P. Klein, Director, Center for Toddler Development
Annemarie Kocab, Lab Manager, Psychology Department
Kathryn Kolbert, Contance Hess Williams Director, Athena Center for Leadership Studies
George P. Koserowski, Supervisor, Public Safety
Ellyssa Kroski, Information Services Technologist
Christina Kuan Tsu, Associate Dean, Pre-law Advising and Sophomore Class Dean, Dean of Studies
Janet L. Landis-Frey, Senior Manager, Financial Aid
Jessica Lee, Senior Admissions Officer, Office of Admission
Susan V. Lee, Senior Associate Director, Financial Aid
Sara A. Leger, Manager, Development Events, Development
Joseph LeSauter, Senior Research Scientist, Psychology
Joyce Lewandowski, Program Director, Orientation and Activities, Student Life
Abigail Lewis, Associate Director, Athena Center for Leadership Studies
Audra Lewton, Director of Gift and Estate Planning, Major Gifts and Assistant General Counsel
Cecelia Lie, Coordinator, Writing & Speaking Programs, English Department
Hilary Lieberman Link, Acting Vice Provost
Suqing Liu, Lab Administrator, Chemistry
Karen R. Lynch, Technical Specialist, Information Technology
Douglas Maget, Director, Purchasing and Stores
Mike Malena, Information Systems (HRIS) Analyst, Human Resources
Afiya Mangum, Psychologist, Counseling Services
Eduardo Marcial, Supervisor, Public Safety
Elida Martinez-Gaynor, Academic Counselor, C-STEP
Tracy Mazza, Senior Generalist, Human Resources
Allison Lynn McDonald, Director, Donor Services
Christine McGregor, Office Manager, Financial Services
Sarah Meadows, Department Administrator, Chemistry Department
Carolyn Middleton, Senior Associate Director, Office of Admissions
Keri-Ann Miller, Senior Accountant, Controller
Sun Min, Media Relations Director, Communications
Morgan Murray, Director, Office of Disability Services
Nancy Jeanne Mustachio, Director of Enterprise Applications, Information Technology
Vani M. Natarajan, Librarian, Libaray and Academic Information Services
Miriam Neptune, Instructor & Media Specialist, Instructional Media and Technical Services
Alexandra Nestoras, Senior Associate Director, Career Development
Sarah Noel, Counselor, Career Development
Lisa Norberg, Dean of the Library & Academic Information Services
Jessica L. Nunez, Associate Dean for Student Life
Rodolfo Nunez, Director of IT Infrastructure, Information Technology
Oluwamayowa A. Obasaju, Staff Senior Psychologist, Counseling Services
Gilles Obermayer, Coordinator, Dance Department
Robert O’Connor, Department Administrator, Economics Department
Grace Ong, Database Specialist, Administrative Systems, Information Technology
Daniel Ortiz, Admissions Systems Manager, Office of Admissions
Maria Padilla, Supervisor, Public Safety
Rebeca Palacio, Associate Director, Multiculutral Recruitment, Office of Admission
Victoria Passarella, Career Counselor, Career Development
Dianna M. Pennetti, Director, Public Safety
Maria Perez-Martinez, Operations Coordinator, Film Festival, Athena Center for Leadership Studies
Sumerita Persaud, Director, Payroll, Controller
Pamela Phayme, Program Director, Diversity Initiatives, Student Life
Daren W. Phillips, Supervisor, Facilities Services
Pam Phillips, Administrative Assistant, Barnard Center for Research on Women
DiAnn K. Pierce, Secretary to the Board of Trustees, Office of the President
Ilya Pisman, Administrator, Information Technology
Karolina Rafalski, Associate Lab Director, Biological Sciences
Stephanie Raptis, Assistant Registrar
Karen Raven, Assistant Vice President, Development
Minerva Read, Associate Bursar, Controller
Benjamin J. Riendeau, HR Generalist, Human Resources
Denis F. Riker, Associate Controller, Bursar-Controller
Celeste L. Rivera, Manager, Alumnae Affairs
Tomika Rodriguez, Leadership Development Training Manager, Athena Center for Leadership Studies
Rachel Romesburg, Coordinator, International Programs
Rosemarie Ronde, Supervisor, Public Safety
Robin Roy, Senior Associate Director, Major Gifts
James Runsdorf, Associate Dean, Fellowship Advising & Junior Class, Dean of Studies
Faith Rusk, Manager, Alumnae Affairs
Requel Russell-George, Associate Director, Advancement Services
Suzanne Ryan, Associate Director, Advancement Services
Beth L. Saidel, Special Assistant to the President & Head Writer, Office of the President and Communications
Genealle Salazar, Counselor, Arthur O. Eve Higher Education Opportunity Program (HEOP)
Catherine Sameh, Associate Director, Barnard Center for Research on Women
Ivan Santiago, Loan Officer, Financial Aid
Laura Paine Schiff, Administrative Assistant, Office of International Programs
Kristin Schmid, Executive Assistant, Office of the President
Aaron Schneider, Senior Associate Dean & Senior Class Dean, Dean of Studies
Alan Schwartzman, Associate Director, Administrative Systems, Information Technology
Alexis K. Seeley, Manager, Instructional Media and Technical Services
Ravital Segal, Assistant Teacher, Center for Toddler Development
Marjorie K. Seidenfeld, Medical Director, Primary Care Health Service
Susan Seigle, Coordinator, Alumnae Affairs
Melanie Sherman, Dietitian, Primary Care Health Service
Jacqueline Sirgo, Counselor, Arthur O. Eve Higher Education Opportunity Program (HEOP)
Carly Sorscher, Associate Director, Alumnae Affairs
Deborah Staab, Senior Editor and Managing Editor BC Magazine, Commnications
Adjua Starks, Assistant Dean, Pre-health Professions Advising & Academic Assistance, Dean of Studies
Lindsay Stuffle, Manager, Communications
Victoria Swann, Director, User Services, Information Technology
Katharine Swibold, Executive Assistant, Development
Jennifer Syva, Department Administrator & Analyst, Finance and Planning
Martina Szarek, Web Editor, Communications
Abigail Talcott, Stewardship Officer, Donor Relations
Rachel Tannenbaum, Associate Director, Career Development
Purnima Taylor, Program Director/Employer Relations & Campus Recruitment, Career Development
Pedro Tejeda, Technical Specialist, Information Technology
Emily Thomas, Lab Manager and Research Technician, Psychology Department
Tricia Toliver, Technical Director, Dance Department
Michell Tollinchi-Michel, Assistant Dean & Director of Academic Success and Enrichment Programs, Dean of Studies
Caroline L. Toy, Associate Director, Advancement Services
Vivian Tran, Web Programmer, Internet & Database Systems
Karina V Trujillo-Sanchez, Associate Teacher, Center for Toddler Development
Michael Valdez, Technical Specialist, Information Technology
Regina Valdez, Manager, Campus Space & Events, Events Management
Heather Van Vokingburg, Data Librarian, Library and Academic Information Services
Julio Vazquez, Director, Facilities Services
Kervin Vidal, Supervisor, Custodial Services, Night, Facilities Services
Erin Vilardi, Program Director, Leadership Development, Athena Center for Leadership Studies
Alyssa Vine, Associate Director, Media Relations, Communications
Megan Wacha, Research and Instruction Librarian, Library and Academic Information Services
Elliot Wasserman, Department Administrator, Primary Care Health Service
Dorothy Weaver, Director, Development
Sandra M. Wiley, Research Analyst, Development Research
Dawn Williams, Associate Director, Barnard Fund
Gwendolyn Williams, Manager, Academic Administration, Office of the Provost
Hope Williams, Payroll Analyst, Controller
Linwood Williamson, Supervisor, Facilities Services
Gregory J. Winkler, Technical Director, Theatre
Heidi Winston, Librarian, Library and Academic Information Services
Paul Woo, Technical Specialist, Information Technology
Carol Wynne, Manager, Facilities Services
Marika, Yip-Bannicq, Assistant Teacher, Center for Toddler Development
Gretchen Young, Dean for International Programs
Nikki Youngblood, Director, Arthur O. Eve Higher Education Opportunity Program (HEOP)
Laura Yow, External Credit Coordinator, Registrar
Rhonda Zangwill, Senior Associate Director, Institutional Support
Amy Zavadil, Director, Dean of the College
Ming Zhang, Associate Director, Internet & Database Systems
Tom Zwicke, Manager, Maintenance & Operations, Facilities Services